Welcome to Dunn, NC: It's All Right Here!

Meet Our Staff
 

 Office Administration
Dean Gaster, Public Works Director
101 E. Cleveland Street
P.O. Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
dgaster@dunn-nc.org
 
Corbett (Corky) Tart, Assistant Public Works Director - Utilities
101 E. Cleveland Street
PO Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
ctart@dunn-nc.org
 
Vincent Washington, Assistant Public Works Director - Streets
101 E. Cleveland Street
PO Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
vwashington@dunn-nc.org
 
Lisa Nixon, Administrative Assistant II
101 E. Cleveland Street
P.O. Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
lnixon@dunn-nc.org
 
Dalisa Hargrove, Office Assistant / Custodian
101 E. Cleveland Street
PO Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
 
 Facilities Maintenance
Larry Benson, Facilities Maintenance Specialist
101 E. Cleveland Street
PO Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
 
 Cemetery Maintenance
Angelo Mclean, Cemetery Maintenance Supervisor
101 E. Cleveland Street
PO Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
 
Braxton Benson, Cemetery Maintenance Crew Leader
 
Lamont Hart, Cemetery Maintenance Worker
 
Matthew Hall, Cemetery Maintenance Worker
 
 Fleet Maintenance (Garage)
Joe Jones, Fleet Maintenance Technician
 
 Street Maintenance
Billy Eason, Street Maintenance Crew Leader
 
Johnny Roberts, Equipment Operator
 
Elton Stewart, Equipment Operator II
 
Dewane Smith, Equipment Operator II
 
Tracy Byrd, Equipment Operator
 
Hector Escamilla, Equipment Operator
 
Donald Lawson, Equipment Operator
 
Terry Bethea, Street Maintenance Worker II
 
Natanael Escamilla, Street Maintenance Worker I
 
Vacant, Street Maintenance Worker I
 
 Water Maintenance
Jason Phillips, Utility Maintenance Crew Leader
 
Johnathan Strickland, Utility Maintenance
 
Alan Faircloth, Utility Maintenance
 
Zach Dickens, Utility Maintenance
 
 Sewer Maintenance
William (Billy) Cottle, Collection System ORC
101 E. Cleveland Street
P.O. Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2948
Fax: 910-892-8871
bcottle@dunn-nc.org
 
Juan Campos, Utility Maintenance
 
Vacant, Equipment Operator
 
Justin Griffin, Utility Maintenance
 
 Water Treatment Plant
Pamela Gibbons, Treatment Plant Superintendent
805 West "E" Street
Erwin, NC 28339
Work: 910-897-5129
Fax: 910-897-4561
dunnwp@dunn-nc.org
 
Ian Stroud, Assistant Treatment Plant Superintendent
805 West "E" Street
Erwin, NC 28339
Work: 910-897-5129
Fax: 910-897-4561
dunnwplab@dunn-nc.org
 
Danny Mason, Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Jim Monk, Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Travis Strickland, Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Michael Preddy, Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Rodney Jernigan, Plant Maintenance / Relief Operations Specialist
 
William Gregory, Lab/Water Quality Technician
 
 Waste Water Treatment Plant
Donrie Dukes, Treatment Plant Superintendent
580 JW Edwards Lane
PO Box 1065
Dunn, NC 28335
Work: 910-892-2935
wastewater@dunn-nc.org
 
Dishon Allen, Senior Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Terry Watkins, Senior Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Oscar Dale Johnson, Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Anthony Childress, Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Kyle Parrish, Treatment Plant Operations Specialist
 
Steve Summerlin, Plant Maintenance/Relief Operations Specialist
 
T.J. Stone, Lift Station Maintenance
 
Tena Glover, Lab Technician
Work: 910-892-8162